Engilsh | İ | sitemap
Products Fiber Media Converter Fiber Media Converter
New Products
Fiber Optic Connector
Fiber Optic Assembly
Fiber Shutter Adaptor
Fiber Optic Adaptor
Fiber Optic Attenuator
MCP & Loopback
Fiber Optic Cable
PLC Splitter
Fiber Optic Coupler
FAC & Mechanical Splice
FTTH Customer Outlet
FTTX Distribution Box
FTTX Terminal Box
Fiber Distribution Cabinet
Joint Closure
Splice Accessories
Fiber Media Converter

 
Fiber Media Converter
 
 
     
> Full IEEE 802.3 & 100BaseFX Compliance
> Extened Environmental Specifications
> Support for Full/Half Duplex Operation
> LED Link/Activity Status Indication
> AutoSensing Speed and Flow Control


  > Fast Ethernet Backbone Connection
> Telecommunication Network
> Data Communication Network
·
 
 
   
         
   
 
 
Parameter
Value
RJ45 Port
10/100Base or 10/100/1000Base
Fiber Optic Port
Multimode or Singlemode
No.of Fiber
One or Two
Fiber Optic Port Speed
100Mbps(100Base FX) or 1000Mbps(1000Base FX)
Fiber Optic Wavelength(nm)
850/1310/1550
Fiber Maximum Distance(km)
Up to 120
Optical Connector
LC,SC,ST,FC
Ethernet Protocols Support
All standart IEEE 802.3
 
 
 
 
Seriese Fiber Mode Transmission Distance

100=10/100M(1UTP)
102=10/100/1000M(2UTP)
1000=10/100/1000M

M=Multi Mode
D=SM Dual Fiber
S=SM Single Fiber

2=2km
20=20km
40=40km

Sitemap | Legal notice | Privacy | Contact us
Copyright 2009 www.allopto.com All right reserved!
Design: longipa.com
www.allopto.com